Interested in Making New Zealand Immigration from India?

The island nation of New Zealand, situated in the south western Pacific Ocean, is one of the most immigrant friendly nations in the world. Migrants from all over the globe immigrate to this country in large numbers with India being no exception. In fact, New Zealand Immigration from India is at an all time high, and it has always been like this. People from India make a move to it for both study and work purposes, and also several other reasons. Those who stay in Delhi must consult New Zealand Immigration Delhi for this purpose.

Types of Visas for migrating to New Zealand

General Work Visa: It enables one to work in the country for as many as three years. To apply for this particular visa, those applying should have an offer of job from a job provider from the country.

Skilled Migration Visa: This visa enables skilled workers from specialized professions to live and work permanently in the country.

Work to Residence Visa: It enables those, who are in skilled professions with an eligible job offer from an employer in New Zealand, to work in the nation for a maximum period of three years and submit an application for the purpose of permanent residency post 48 months.

Student Visa: In case one wishes to study in the country for over three months, he or she must get hold of this visa. In order to submit an application, he or she should already have been taken in for a full-time course by any educational institution in the country. It needs to be mentioned that the present New Zealand Minister of Immigration, Hon Jonathan Coleman, has declared certain changes to immigration policies for the students. Those applying for a visa under this specific category would do well to update themselves accordingly.

Long Term Business Visa: It is for those people who wish to purchase an existing business in the country or want to begin a business or to live and work there on a temporary basis for a maximum duration of three years.

Working Holiday Visa (1 & 2 Year): It allows people between 18

Results I little of PRICE – great ll used hair?

and 30 to travel and work in an informal way in the nation for a maximum period of one year. However, in case one has a passport of the UK, he or she can travel and also work for a maximum duration of 23 months.

New Zealand Immigration from India is at an all time high, and it has always been like this. People from India make a move to it for both study and work purposes, and also several other reasons. Those who stay in Delhi must consult New Zealand Immigration Delhi for this purpose.

For More Information, Visit : http://www.abhinav.com

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *