New Zealand Migration For Businessmen And Investors

Off late as the global giants gear up to face the new challenges posed by new burgeoning economies in Asia, government of New Zealand seems to be bracing up seriously to establish itself as a globally competitive economic power. There have been more and more policy reviews to ensure a qualitative flow of enterprising Businessman and Investors with a good experience and substantial net worth. More Migration friendly statutes have been incorporated into the overall framework side by side reducing the chances of dead wood seeping in.

People planning to relocate themselves and who wish to establish and actively part take in running of their enterprise can now have an access to entry into the kiwi nation on the basis of a sound business plan that must be submitted as an initial step to obtain a provisional 3 year long term business entry permit. This entry arrangement is includes a probational visa of 9 months, which is granted to facilitate you to complete the spade work required to materialize your business proposal. This is further extended for a period of a period of 27 months.

There are 2 streams available in the business owners program with a substantial difference in a the normal entrepreneur class and the faster channel program here as in the normal course of action there is a stipulated time period criteria that must be satisfied in order to be eligible for the permanent visa application. In the accelerated mode time limit has been wavered off to enable Business Owners satisfying certain predefined parameters to be taken in faster into the folds of the permanent residence of New Zealand.

If you wish to transfer your set up to the kiwi nation but do not want to actively participate in the investment venture, then you have an option available to passively invest your funds in the designated and qualified venues and sit back an relax.

Investor classification also has 2 categories that cater to people with funds in different capacities, normal and an accelerated mode.

Both classes have a minimum qualification period relating to stay in country but faster mode (category I) has the tenure cut down considerably. There is a big difference in minimum requisite investment quantities in both segments. While faster mode needs funds in tune of NZ $ 10 millions the slower mode (Investor II) can be availed by pumping in NZ $ 1.5 millions.

Category II requires you to submit a document of positive intent – EOI for Migration To New Zealand As An Investor. This document is evaluated on point assessment and you can be invited, if your EOI is found satisfying and in agreement with the prescribed specifications. There is an annual ceiling on this class.

Migration to NZ as a business owner or an investor is enabled by entrepreneur and investors categories. Both the streams have normal and fast track modes and have different sets of parameters for each classification, in terms of investment and the provisional periods.

For More Information, Visit : http://www.abhinav.com

 

Share

One comment

  • joshua

    DEAR SIR,

    WE WOULD WISH TO INFORM THAT WE ARE FROM INDIA AND I HAVE A FAMILY WIFE AND A SON AND I WISH TO MIGRATE TO NEW ZEALAND FOR WHICH I NEED SOME CLARIFICATION. I AM INTO SALES AND MARKETING NOW WORKING AS MANAGER. IF EMPLOYER OF NEW ZEALAND OFFER A LETTER OF EMPLOYED COULD I BECOME A NEW ZEALAND CITIZEN IN COUPLE OF YEARS AND COULD I TAKE MY FAMILY WITH ME IF I START WORKING IN THAT COUNTRY.PLEASE CLARIFY.

    IS THERE ANY PROVISION OF BEING SPONSORED BY A NEW ZEALAND CITIZEN. AWAITING TO HEAR FROM YOU.

    YOURS TRULY

    B.JOSHUA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *