Make Use of Express Entry System for Canada Immigration!

Are you fascinated by better quality of life, higher payments, and optimum work culture? Well, if you are, then certainly you would not rule out Canada to fulfill all of them in the first place. The Maple Leaf Country is one of the most sought out for better quality of life and many people are literally yearning to make their dream come alive for living in this land.

Given this, Express Entry System for Canada Immigration is all set to streamline the movement in the best possible way. The beauty that this extraordinary immigration system generates is time management and timeliness. So, you do not have to wait for one or two years to get your dreams fulfilled. Rather, you want just six months to get the entire process streamlined and approved in the first place. So, if you want to know everything about this unprecedented Express Entry system, then probably you would not miss going through this piece.

This year, the Canadian authorities have proposed a new system to facilitate immigration, addressed by the name Express Entry. This new system will help movement under three categories: Federal Skilled Workers Programme (FSWP), Federal Skilled Trades Programme (FSTP), and Canadian Experience Class (CEC).

Federal Skilled Workers Programme

If you are going for Federal Skilled Workers Program, you must have the desired experience to help the process of Express Entry get into action. You must have, in total, an experience of 1,560 hours in the previous year, along with payroll documentation. At the same time, under the scheme–if you are applying for Canadian immigration– you need to show full time work. In case you have given your experience as part time professional, then there are different provisions laid down for such immigration.

Federal Skilled Trades Program

If you are moving under the FSTP, you must see that you have not gone for Quebec. If you are going for Quebec, then you must understand that the province follows a different line for immigration, and selects workers from its own province. Hence, if you an applicant representing some other country, then you will not be considered in that case. Various trades are in demand in the Maple Leaf Country and under Canadian immigration for specified trades. You need to show some experience. In special cases, a minimum of 5 year is must for facilitating the movement.

Canadian Experience Class

There are provisions for this class visa. So, if you are applying for this, then first determining your eligibility is must thing to do. If you are going for this category, then you must have full proficiency in English, and you need to have flare in writing. Under the category, you will get managerial, professional and technical job.

If talking about provinces is concerned, there are many rewarding opportunities that are awaited in different provinces, and Express Entry System for Canada immigration is acting as a conduit to help aspirants meet with their dream.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *