Keen in Canada Immigration? Find Out about Points Calculator 2015 First!

Canada has witnessed a great deal of bogus immigration in the past and such immigration’s have put pressure on the economy. So, taking lessons from such flawed practices, this year, on the verge of making history, the nation has launched its unprecedented Expression of Interest (EoI) or also known as “Express Entry” Programme for reorganizing the movement.

This specific programme is unlike its predecessor, and if you ask why, you will figure-out once you go through this programme that “first-come-first-serve” dynamics are not something that defines the programme; rather, more preference is given to skills. Hence, in case you have the skill that can help you bring about a difference; you can certainly find takers in the Maple Leaf Country.

But for immigration, you will have to first understand the Canada Immigration Points Calculator System of 2015. This programme takes into consideration skills and under the Canada Immigration Points Calculator 2015, if you have the requisite skills that the program seeks, you will be awarded with determining points under the point based system.

PhD, or Master’s, and at least 17 years of full-time study (total) – 25 points

Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor’s level and at least 15 years of full-time study – 22 points

A two-year university degree at the Bachelor’s level and at least 14 years of full-time study – 20 points

A one-year university degree at the Bachelor’s level and at least 13 years of full-time study – 15 points

A three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and at least 15 years of full-time study – 22 points

A two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and at least 14 years of full-time study – 20 points

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and at least 13 years of full-time study – 15 points

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship and at least 12 years of full-time study – 12 points

Completion of Secondary School/ High School – 5 points

Secondary school (high school) diploma or less – 0 points

Language proficiency will also help you procure loads of benefits, and if you are thorough with reading, writing and speaking French and English, you will be straightway getting 16 points for all credentials.

There is also provision for work experience, and if you meet with the requisite work experience that the immigration scheme seeks, you can get from 15 to 21 points, but only if the work qualifies for the skill type 0, A or B.

If you meet with these requirements, you can easily make your move come alive for the overseas hotspot. In case you are sponsored by any employer based in the nation, you can get 10 points straightway for making the move come alive.

Hence, make sure that you adhere to the dynamics while determining your probabilities, and if you satisfy the requirements then points based Canada Immigration Calculator system of 2015 can help you move without any hassle.

Share

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *