Keen To Move To US? Get Employment Based EB-3 Visa!

Immigration is not altogether tough if you have a good immigration attorney, but these days it is rather important to ascertain that you also get the right option. We are talking about the visa. So, take a look at some of the best options that you can avail for movement!

Well, immigration could be best if you are heading for some dynamic economies, like, for instance, the US, Canada and the UK. But these specific countries follow strict immigration standards, and if you have to break through, then you need to brandish the best skills. For this, you need to seek and get help and guidance from a professional visa and immigration consultant.

Coming back to the popular destinations, well, if you talk about Canada, the “Express Entry” has definitely put a check on bogus immigration to a higher extent. At the same time, the immigration possibilities have been tough in its immediate neighbor, namely, the US.

Against this backdrop, in case you are looking for best visa options, you can take a look at this piece that would speak about the visas that you can avail for movement.

Let’s start with the Employment Based EB-3 Visa. If you are not aware of this visa, you can definitely take a dig at this piece and figure-out everything that this particular visa holds.

The EB-3 Visa has been created to provide skilled and professional workers to move to the renowned and widely preferred immigration hotspot, and the best part about this visa is that it is completely employment based. Hence, any complacency in the visa is rightfully checked in the first place.

The EB-3 Visa has a limited cap and the quotas are carried forward to the next year, so whenever the application reaches to a certain level where it cannot be accompanied, those applications move to the next year and they are awaited. This is how the EB-3 visa functions.

At the same time, as an immigrant, you are also allowed to carry your wife and children along with you. But you must keep one thing in mind that if you are bringing your children to the US, he/she shouldn’t be over 21 years of age.

At the same time, the EB-3 Visa is not given for contractual work. You must also ensure that the sponsored employer has been willing to fulfill all the requirements that the visa duly demands.

The EB-3 Visa has been sub-divided into three categories and you must learn them accordingly for the movement. In the first style, the EB-3 has been granted to professional worker with baccalaureate degree or any other degree that is equivalent to the parameters sought. It is very important that you meet with all the requirements that are demanded in the first place. At the same time, for skilled worker, it is important that they have two years of work experience.

If you are thinking that the EB-3 Visa is only for skilled worker, you must get the facts corrected since unskilled workers can also receive it. The best part about the visa is that both skilled and unskilled workers have the same visa cap.

There is some special waiver granted under the special class EB-3 Visa and that allows Schedule A waiver. Hence, the benefit that would accrue would be that for certain skilled jobs that have dearth in the nation, the workers can file ETA-750 forms and get themselves exempt from any specific labor nomination specification.

Under the schedule B occupation, the possibility of getting the labor certification is comparatively tougher and the employers are not readily dedicated towards sponsoring or allowing the migrants to move as per the norms of the immigration department.

For physical therapists and professional registered nurses, the demand is higher and you will get the best possibility of getting the visa streamlined and rightfully accepted.

Hence, if you hire the best immigration attorneys or agents, then they would help you out in the best way and let you deal with all the challenges in the most effective way.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *