Get Australia Permanent Residence Visa & Enjoy Several Benefits!

Get Australia Permanent Residence Visa

Australia is considered to be one of the best countries for applying for Australia Permanent Residence Visa (PRV). It has designed different visa categories for offering PR to the chosen candidates, namely, Subclass 190 visa, Subclass 189 visa, etc.

Get Australia Permanent Residence Visa

Get Australia Permanent Residence Visa

For applying to most of the PRVs, you require following a point-based immigration system. The system is known to determine the eligibility for the PR on the basis of points for the key selection factors which are inclusive of work experience, proficiency in the language, education, etc.

Benefits of Australia Permanent Residence Visa

There are several key benefits of the PR Visa.

It is possible to stay and work in the country for an indefinite period of time.

You can enter and leave the nation on a frequent basis within the initial time span of 5 years. The visa will be renewed if you are capable of meeting the eligibility criteria.

It is possible to spend initial years on the PR status after which a person can apply for citizenship.

Permanent residents can enjoy several privileges and rights similar to the ones enjoyed by the citizens of Australia which are inclusive of access to health services, subsidized legal services.

It is possible to sponsor the relatives to Oz.

The PR status confers rights for applying for the consular assistance overseas in Australia.

It also confers the rights for traveling, living, working and studying in New Zealand after getting approval from the Government of New Zealand.

If your child is born in Down Under, he will be recognized as a citizen by birth.

Australia Permanent Residence Visa Requirements

If you are an aspirant for the PR, here is a list of the key requirements:

Arranging the integral Documents

First of all, it is a prerequisite to arrange the necessary documents for applying for PR. In addition to the educational and travel documents, you will require the two primary documents which are

  1. Skill Assessment Report from the relevant assessment authority.
  2. IELTS or English language proficiency test result.

Selecting the right visas

You will need to select the right PR Visa category for applying. The most common PR Visa categories are inclusive of Subclass 189, Subclass 190, and Subclass 186.

Choose an occupation from Skilled Occupation List

After choosing the relevant visa, you require choosing a profession from the SOL. If you are applying for subclass 189 Visa or the Non-sponsored Visa, you require selecting the occupation from SOL of Oz. On the other hand, if you apply for the Subclass 190 Visa or the State Nominated Visa, you require selecting an occupation for SOL of the specific state in the country.

Applying in Point based system

After all these things are completed, it is time for applying for the point based system. You require submitting Expression of Interest (EoI) in the Online SkillSelect System of the country that mentions specific key details about the profile. It is essential to score a minimum of 60 points, via the system.

Share

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *