Get High Express Entry Points for PR in Canada!

Express Entry Points

If you are keen to submit an application for a Permanent Residence Visa (PRV) in Canada, via the well-known Express Entry system, you need to get high Express Entry Points. Your points will be based on the CRS or the Comprehensive Ranking System. To successfully receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA), you need to get a minimum of 67 points. Ask your immigration consultant how you can get a high score!

Express Entry Points

Express Entry Points

The entire game involving PR revolvs on how many points you successfully obtaining under the CRS. The more points you obtain under the CRS, the better will be your chances of receiving an ITA. You win won half of the battle of becoming a Permanent Resident if you get an ITA.

A new form of CRS has come into force on 19th November 2016. The Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) will use the revised system for providing scores to different applicants.

Here is a list of the factors on the basis of which an applicant is being judged:

The first parameter that is taken into account in the age.

The second factor is the highest level of education you have been able to complete successfully till now.

The third factor is if you have studied in the Maple Leaf Country or not. In accordance with the latest regulations, additional points will be conferred to the applicants who have been successful in getting ed-education from a well renowned Canadian institute or University. There will be a time allocation of 15 to 30 points for every candidate.

The fourth factor which is taken into account is the proficiency in the language. The immigration authorities of the nation are interested to know how much proficiency you have in French as well as English.

Another integral factor which is taken into account is the work experience. In accordance with the NOC or the Canadian National Occupation Classification, the work experience is defined in the following way

The managerial job is defined as the NOC Skill Type 0 whereas the professional jobs are defined as the NOC Skill Type A. Skill trades as well as technical jobs are defined as NOC Skill Type B. The government is seeking interest in procuring details about the years of full time experience you will be having in the 10 years past outside the country. A work experience of full-time work, on the other hand, is known to be the time period of 30 hours of work on a weekly basis or the equivalent part time.

The immigration authorities of the country also enquire if you have gained any work experience within the country. The total number of years of the full time of work experience that you have procured in the last 10 years will be recognized for offering the Express Entry Points on the CRS.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *