Australia Business Visa Requirements for Business Talent Visa 132

Australia Business Visa Requirements

You need to figure out the various Australia Business Visa Requirements, if you are an ambitious businessman or investor, and keen to move to the Kangaroo Land with a Business Visa. Launching your business overseas in Down Under is always a good idea. You are likely to do well if you invest here–either by starting a new business or simply expanding an existing firm here.   Check Your Eligibility

The AAA rating has only increased the widespread popularity of the country– not only among the business immigrants but other immigrants as well. A Business Visa will not only help you live your dreams in reality in the country, but you will also get a chance to become the country’s permanent resident and ultimately its citizen.

Australia Business Visa Requirements

Australia Business Visa Requirements

If you are a business person and are sure that you can do well for yourself through your business skills in Oz, then, as mentioned earlier, you must find out the Australia Business Visa Requirements. Here, for the sake of brevity and want of space, we will only talk about the different requirements under the Australian Business Talent Visa 132.

Business Talent Visa 132

The Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) has introduced the said category for those overseas entrepreneurs and business people who are keen to start a business in Down Under. The applicant must be honest and fully committed to participate and dedicatedly contribute towards the development and progress of the business in Oz.Free Assessment form

You can submit an application if you are sponsored by a state or territory in the country. If you become successful, your will get a Permanent Resident Visa (PRV)–a golden opportunity to live and work in Down Under indefinitely and enjoy all that this highly developed international economy has to provide.

Australia Business Visa Requirements for Business Talent Visa 132

You require fulfilling several terms & conditions to get the visa in question and move to the country as a permanent resident.

  • You must have been nominated by an Australian state or territory.
  • You must have been invited to apply through SkillSelect.
  • You and your partner must not be found involved in any sort of illegal activity or must have practiced business unethically.
  • You and your partner must have a good moral and health certificate.
  • At the time of submitting the application, you must have a personal asset and net business of 1.5 million Australian Dollars with an annual turnover of 3 million Australian Dollars, or through the venture capital funds. You must have accumulated at least 1 million Australian Dollars, to start the high value business in the country.

Business Talent Visa 132 Benefits

The visa entitles you to enjoy several facilities and benefits in the nation. Let’s check some of them here!

  • You can stay in Down Under indefinitely, with the freedom to choose the area of residence at your own convenience. To put it differently, you can move around without any restrictions and reside wherever you want in the nation.
  • You can avail many social and healthcare benefits in the nation.
  • Once you have met the eligibility criteria for the Australian citizenship, you can submit an application for the same.
  • You can travel in an out of the nation any number of times till the time your visa is legally valid.
  • You can sponsor your close relatives and welcome them to the nation provided they fulfill the required terms & conditions.

Get Professional Guidance & Help!

Business Talent Visa 132 is just one among the many available options. To have a better idea about the different Australia Business Visa requirements for the specific class, or for that matter any other immigration category up-for-grabs, contact a professional Australia Immigration Consultant today. This will be the best decision you may have made till date, to fulfill your overseas immigration dreams.Click Here

Write an e-mail to web@abhinav.com along with your updated CV for us to evaluate your profile and reach you to assist you with your query.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *