I Want to Immigrate to Canada – Is This What Swirling in Your Head Presently?

Immigrate to Canada

I want to immigrate to Canada–a phrase that nearly every individual from the state of Punjab in India, perhaps, say to himself. If you are from this Indian state, or from some other part of the country, and have the burning desire to immigrate to Canada, you must first know about the different guidelines and rules of the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC), the Canadian immigration regulators.Check Your Eligibility

In this blog, you will get a glimpse of the different ways up-for-grabs to move to the wonder called Canada as per the IRCC guidelines. Use the information to plan your move, right?

Immigrate to Canada

Immigrate to Canada

Express Entry or the Expression of Interest (EoI) is the programme under the IRCC that administers immigration to Canada. Express Entry is the sum total of three specific small programmes:

Canada Federal Skilled Workers Programme

As per the changing market dynamics and demand, every year, few sectors or at times, majority of the sectors face labor crunch in the country. To deal with this odd, the IRCC releases the NOL or National Occupation List or also called Canada Skilled Occupation List (SOL). Those who are able to meet with the guidelines are given the choice to move as per the FSWP.

In the FSWP, you must meet with the following requirements.

  • Degree recognized by the Canadian Education System
  • 1560 active hours of work in a year
  • 1 year of experience in the relevant job under which applied for
  • Skill type 0, A or B compulsory
  • CLB of 7 in language proficiency in English and French

Canada Federal Skilled Trades Programme

Every year, the demand at the trade front pushes the Canadian economy to seek for fresh resources. The FSTP has been planned and executed to deal with such demands. As per the programme, the applicants must meet with the following requirements

  • Plan to stay outside Quebec
  • 1 year of experience in the relevant trade.
  • Valid job offer from top Canadian employers
  • Language proficiency in English and French

Canadian Experience ClassFree Assessment form

Last but not the least, you can choose the CEC for the overseas movement to the popular destination. Your desire of I want to immigrate to Canada can fructify by the CEC. For the students, they can use the CEC to permanently stay in the highly loved overseas hotspot.

Few requirements to take into consideration

  • Educational Qualification
  • 1 year of paid internship
  • Language proficiency
  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec

Speak to an expert visa and immigration service provider to know more on the subject and land on the Canadian soils under a visa plan that best suits your profile and that meets your goals in the best possible way.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *