Submit Properly Filled Application for Successful Short Term Canada Immigration with Visitor Visa!

For Canada Immigration on a temporary basis, you require submitting an application and getting hold of a Visitor Visa that’s essentially a kind of Temporary Resident Visa (TRV).

With the TRV, Visitor Visa for Canada, you can move to the famed world destination commonly for a short period of time, of just six months. As mentioned before, to get the Canada Tourist Visa, you require presenting an immigration application (appropriately filled with all the required documents).

Canada Visitor Visa

Canada Visitor Visa

Frankly speaking, the movement made with this visa cannot be called immigration in the real sense considering that such a visit is ONLY for a brief period, and you do not get an opportunity to apply for a long term visa when you are in the country on a TRV.

Still, the Canada TRV is required by numerous overseas people keen to visit the nation provisionally for the object of enjoyment, business, or to do a job or pursue studies.

Though the overseas nationals–who have the citizenship of certain specific nations–do not need a TRV, with a view to enter the Maple Leaf Country, aspirants from every other nations require getting one to get a chance to legally enter the hotspot.

As mentioned before, a TRV enables a guest to enter the nation for a restricted time-frame, but what has not been mentioned here in this blog so far is that it may be given either for a one-time visit to the country (Single Entry Visa) or for many trips (Multiple Entry Visa).

On the basis of the nation from which you could be planning to move, the period of the stay could be decided, and it could be as long as six months.

Yes, on the basis of the Visitor Visa Application, for the short-term Canada Immigration you present, you may be offered a single-entry visa or a multiple-entry visa.

For the latter, as per the rules, you can enter and leave the nation for an utmost period of 10 years, with the lengthiest stay being 6 months. With the former, in majority of the situations, when you depart, you will have to for a different one again.

A key requirement for these kinds of visas is proving that you will go back to your native nation, with links to home such as employment and/or financial possessions there regarded evidence.

The idea behind is that you should not be landing in the hotspot to do a job. In case an immigration officer comes to the conclusion that you are using the visa to get access to a Work Permit in the nation, he will not allow you to enter the nation.

For more information and help on the Canada Immigration Visitor Visa application process, contact an expert and trustworthy visa agent! Abhinav would be a fairly safe bet for you.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *