Getting a Tourist Visa for USA May Not Be So Tough

Do you know that getting a Tourist Visa for USA involves the right planning and the submission of correct documents on your part? Yes, it is true!

If you are you planning to visit the US–either for a holiday, to catch up with friends or relatives; or for medical treatment; or participate in a business meeting or conference–you need this visa. And, for this, you require moving ahead methodically.

Tourist Visa for USA

Tourist Visa for USA

With this visa, you get a chance to explore the different tourist gems scattered through the length and breadth of the country, such as White House, Las Vegas, Hollywood, Statue of Liberty, Carlsbad Caverns, Walt Disney, and Grand Canyon National Park, etc.

For you specific goal, you will need a B1/B2 Tourist Visa. As hinted before, contrary to the popular and widespread belief, getting a Tourist Visa for USA may not be so difficult, provided you do your homework and move forward in a rather planned manner, with professional assistance and guidance.

The visa allows you to take part in social, cultural and sports events, as long as you are not getting any money for your involvement. However, it does not allow you to do a job in return for money or attend school in the course of your visit.

Key Documents

For the object of getting a Tourist Visa for USA, you need furnishing some required documents and these are:

  1. Original passport with a legal validity of six months further than the predictable arrival date in the country.
  2. Every old passport.
  3. One recent photograph captured against while background per specification.
  4. DS160 US Visa application confirmation page duly stamped at the Visa Application Center (VAC).
  5. Evidence of fee payment, in the form of a legally valid receipt.
  6. A hardcopy printout of the US Interview appointment letter.

Application Process

For the object of getting a Tourist Visa for USA, you also require going through the required application process step-by-step.

Step1. Obtain a digital photograph of every candidate

Step2. Correctly complete Application Form DS160 for Visitor Visa

Step3. Give the Visitor Visa Application charges

Step4. Seek and get an appointment for the object of visa interview

Step5. Get the Visitor Visa Fingerprinting done at the Visa Application Center (VAC)

Step6. Face visa interview at the chosen US consular office

This, in short, is the requirements and process for Getting a Tourist Visa for USA.

As you can see, the visa application process for the US Tourist Visa is fairly simple and not very complex. If you follow the advice shared here getting a Tourist Visa for USA should not be any problem.

As mentioned before, seek and get professional help from US Immigration & Visa experts to help and guide you at each and every step of the process. With an experienced agent guiding and assisting you there is no reason why you won’t be able to submit the right documents and sail through the visa application process, in the right way, and eventually get a visa to your dream destination.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *