Australian Immigration and Sponsoring Relatives

If you wish to apply for Australian immigration and do not have the sponsorship from an employer, you can see if any of your relative is interested in sponsoring you. Anyone over the age of 18 years, who is a permanent resident of Australia or has the Australian citizenship or is an eligible citizen for New Zealand, is eligible to

Share:
» Read more

Factors considered for priority processing for Australian immigration

Australia being a popular immigration destination, thousands of people file for immigration to Australia every year. Though there is a set procedure for the processing of visa applications but a handful of applications are given a priority in processing. These are the applicants who are believed to be contributing immediately to the Australian economy by filling Detangler especially started. Large

Share:
» Read more

Basic determiners to qualify to be a dependent child in Australian immigration

Adopted, natural or step child can all be included under the category of dependent child at the time of Australia migration. Step child is the adopted or natural child of your present or former spouse. The child should be below 18 years of age and whose legal responsibility relies on you. Certified copies of the Australian or overseas court order

Share:
» Read more

Australia Permanent Resident Visa- Check list To Starting A New Life!

When you land in a foreign land to make it your new home, transition of life certainly isn’t easy, if you are not careful. There are several formalities that need to be dealt with in the least possible time.

Share:
» Read more
1 214 215 216 217 218 219